Staff List 2022-2023

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Green... Headteacher
Mrs A Gibson... Deputy Headteacher / Teacher of English
Mr K Sutcliffe... Deputy Headteacher / Teacher of PE / D.S.L
Miss J Mason... Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of Business & Enterprise
Mrs S Flynn... Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of English
Mrs K Rogers... Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of PE and H & S / Deputy D.S.L

Teaching Staff

English
Department

Mrs S Mason
(Curriculum Leader)
Mrs R Handley
(Lead Teacher/Drama)
Miss R Burbidge
(Assistant Curriculum Leader)
Mr P Anyon
Mrs N Graves
Miss L Lister
Miss M Torbett


Maths
Department

Miss P Graves
(Curriculum Leader)
Mr G Gordon
(Assistant Curriculum Leader)
Miss K Anderton
(Lead Teacher)
Mr J Coates
Miss G Ditchfield
Mrs D Roy
Miss K Webster

Science
Department

Mr D Smith
(Curriculum Leader)
Mr D Fisher
(Assistant Curriculum Leader)
Mrs Z Fairhurst
(Lead Teacher)
Mr P Ball
Mr G Carruthers
Mr C Cooke
Mrs L Freeman
Mrs N Taylor
Mrs J Brown (Snr Lab Technician)
Mrs S McKay (Lab Technician)

History
Department

Mr D Rogers
(Curriculum Leader)
Miss G Dobson
Mrs R Jackson

Geography Department

Mrs E Place
(Curriculum Leader)
Mr R Booth
Mr F Elder (SENCO)
Mr C Mochan

Design Technology Department

Miss C Socha
(Curriculum Leader)
Mrs L Brookes
(Curriculum Leader - Food)
Mrs M Johnson-Holme
Mr S Baker
Mr D Scott
Mr I Parkinson (Technician)

MFL
Department

Mrs V Goudard
(Curriculum Leader)
Mrs J Dyson-Knight
Mrs B Goodchild

PE
Department

Mr J Wright
(Curriculum Leader)
Miss J Eccleston
Mr S Fitzpatrick
Miss K Stemp

RE
Department

Mrs E Place
(Curriculum Leader)
Mr A Walmsley

Computing
Department

Mr D Armstrong-Ball
(Curriculum Leader)
Mr T Greaves

Music
Department

Art
Department

Miss B Hudson
(Curriculum Leader)

Support Staff

Teaching
Assistants

Mr F Elder (SENCO)
Miss A Chadha
Mr A Chester
Mrs S Dickinson
Mr S Fitzpatrick
Miss D Lovatt
Miss C Shorrock
Mrs T Wilkinson
Mrs C Williams

Catering
Staff

Mrs M Pascoe (Manager)
Mrs D Barton
Mrs S Fordham
Mrs P Mullen
Mrs C Studley
Ms S Silver
Mrs F Wooler

Pupil Support
& Mentoring Team

Mrs S Dewhurst
Mrs R Edwardson-Pye
Mrs S Evans
Mrs J Mills
Mrs J Taylor
Mrs J Singh (School Councillor)
Miss L Murdock (Pastoral Liaison Officer)

ICT Network
Assistants

Mr A Laycock (Network Manager)
Mr S Bandarkar

Cover
Supervisors

Mr S Fortune
Mr A Timol

Site
Supervisors

Mr W Downs
Mr M Issatt

Office Staff

Mr D Walton (School Business Manager)
Mrs C Bridge (Community/Buildings & Premises Manager)
Mrs S Hupfield Smith (Examinations Officer / Data Manager)
Mrs S Lloyd-Haydock (Finance & Business Support Officer)
Mrs S McCann (Reception & Business Support)
Mrs S Round (HR & Business Support)
Mrs R Shaw (Finance Officer)